Search | Recent Changes

MD"A" Admin

Lions Events

Youth Portfolio

Lions Links

Log in

Directory /Council

Council of Governors
2015-2016


Picture of CC John Johnston
  COUNCIL CHAIR
(Dianne Piggott)
128 Robin Ridge Drive
Belmont, Ont. N0L 1B0
h:519-558-0068
District A-1


District Governors 

 
Picture of A-1 DG Tuxford
District A-1
(Barb)
206 George Street, P.O. Box 822
Lucan, ON. N0M 2J0
h:519-227-2252


Picture of A-2 DG Patterson
District A-2
(Nancy)
2019 Main Street South
Jarvis, ON. N0A 1J0
h:519-587-2772


Picture of A-3 DG Marissen
District A-3
(PCC Harry)
10 Carla Court, PO Box 645
Wellington, Ont. K0K 3L0
h:613-961-0990


Picture of A-4 DG Schulz
District A-4
(Michael)
5329 Driscoll Drive
Manotick, ON. K4M 1E3
h:613-692-8266


Picture of A-5 DG Bertrand
District A-5
(Catherine Walton)
363 Marion Street
Sudbury, ON. P3E 3H3
h:705-674-4251


Picture of A-711 DG Hobson
District A-711
(Pat)
13395 Heritage Road
Caledon, ON. L7C 1V1
h:905-702-9216
c:416-706-7000

Picture of A-9 DG Klonikowski
District A-9
(PDG Andy)
273 Boulton Street, P.O. Box 526
Palmerston, ON. N0G 2P0
h:519-343-2553


Picture of A-12 DG Ratensperger
District A-12
(Mary)
59 Christopher Avenue
Wasaga Beach, ON. L9Z 1S4
h:705-812-2906
c:705-429-8731

Picture of A-15 DG Smith
District A-15
(Paul Shutsa)
1079 Floradale Road
Elmira, ON. N3B 2Z3
h:519-669-1465
c:519-574-0485

Picture of A-16 DG Tate
District A-16
(Barry)
12 King Street, P.O. Box 543
Fenelon Falls, ON. K0M 1N0
h:705-887-5220


Vice Council Chair 2015-16: Diane Smith, A-15

Picture of CS John Stewart
MDA Secretary
(Mary Lou)
213 Westmoreland St., PO Box 35  
Blyth, Ont. N0M 1H0
h:519-523-4528


Picture of CT Dave Hewitt
MDA Treasurer
(DG Barb Ennis)
18-4182 Muskoka Rd 169
Port Carling, Ont. P0B 1J0
h:705-765-6092
c:705-706-3745

Council Meetings

Radisson Park Inn, Markham
Radisson Park Inn, Markham
Radisson Park Inn, Markham
Convention, North Bay
September 11/12, 2015
November 6/7, 2015
March 4/5, 2016
May 26-29, 2016

First Vice Governors 
 

District A-1
(Kristin)
308 Homestead Court
London, ON N6G 2E9
h:519-471-0075
c:519-859-3351


District A-2
(Joyce)
R.R. #1, 102 Con 16
Hagersville, Ont. N0A 1H0
h:905-768-3498



District A-3
(Kathryn Marchen)
38 First Avenue
Wellington, ON K0K 3L0
h:613-654-2800



District A-4
(John Belton)
12442 County Road 15, Box 425
Merrickville, ON K0G 1N0
h:613-926-2469



District A-5
(Gerry Green))
P.O. Box 403
Blind River, ON P0R 1B0
h:705-356-7797



District A-711
(Diane)
10 Sir Brandiles Place
Markham, ON L3P 2Z5
h:905-294-9166



District A-9
(Lesley)
99 Mapleport Crescent
Sauble Beach, ON N0H 2G0
h:519-422-0379
c:519-668-9235


District A-12
(Angela)
147 Fox Run
Barrie, Ont. L4N 6E2
h:705-728-5579



District A-15
(Linda)
37 Falcon Drive
Elmira, ON N3B 3H8
h:519-669-5544
b:519-897-4350


District A-16
(Betty)
P.O. Box 704
Haliburton, ON K0M 1S0
h:705-457-1354


Search | Format Page for Printer
Page last modified on July 17, 2011, at 08:05 AM